Privacy Policy

Curtidos Malpe

This privacy notice is issued pursuant to The Federal Law of Protection of Personal data in the Possession of Private Individuals (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares) (hereinafter referred to as the “Law”).

Curtidos Malpe (hereinafter referred to as “Malpe”), through its offices located in the Mexican Republic, is responsible for gathering your personal data as well as the use and treatment to be given to such information and its protection. The above, derived from the relationship that Malpe has with you, as client, therefore Malpe will continue collecting the information that is necessary in order to continue providing you legal services.

Malpe will act as responsible of the database in which your information will be contained, implementing security, technical, administrative and physical measures, necessary to protect your personal data, avoiding any damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or unauthorized processing.

Only authorized personnel of Malpe, which has complied and observed the requirements of confidentiality may participate in the processing of your personal data. Authorized personnel are prohibited to allow unauthorized access and use of your personal data for purposes other than those set forth in this Privacy Notice. The obligation of confidentiality of any person involved in the treatment of your personal data will remain even after the relationship with Malpe is terminated by any reason.

Malpe will use the information and your personal data that is in its databases, including without limitation, your name, post, email, address and phone only for the purposes of carrying out all those activities and processes arising from the relationship between Malpe and yourself and, that may be without limitation sent through email and/or telephone. Therefore, your personal information and data that you have provided Malpe with will be stored in the database of Malpe, and if the case may be, such information may be located outside the Mexican territory.

Malpe undertakes to comply with all the dispositions established by Law and to observe at all times the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility contained in all legal dispositions.

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data at all times, as well as to oppose the processing thereof or revoke any consent that you may have granted us with, through a request by email to the address info@malpe.com.mx

By virtue of the foregoing, Malpe will listen at all times to any request that you make in the exercise of your rights contained in the Law.

Malpe will take reasonable organizational, technical, and security measures to prevent loss, misuse, alteration or unlawful disclosure of your information and personal data. In the event that for any reason Malpe makes any changes or modifications to this Privacy Notice, such changes will be notified by this same means or by any other means that Malpe would deem appropriate at the time.

Last Update 28/Enero/2016.